ART / Watercolor paintings & Drawings / Gouache 17526468
*
nr 1752 6468
Tord Leander Engström
(1914-1985), Sverige
Tord Leander Engström (1914-1985), Sweden. Signed, dated 56, waterfall, 40X32 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 53X45 cm,
GOUACHE, Signerad, daterad 56, vattenfall, 40X32 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 53X45 cm
Tord Leander Engström, Swedish painter, born 1914, dead 1985.
Droit De Suite
Estimate:
500
Auction date:
Monday January 12 2026
at 20:26:31
- What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item
COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
Malmo, Sweden 800 kr
Gothenburg, Sweden On request
Helsinki, Finland 800 kr
Log in to see more options
All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won
- Artist/Designer
Tord Leander Engström
Tord Leander Engström, Swedish painter, born 1914, dead 1985.
Read more about Tord Leander Engström
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller gouache svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige tord leander engström tord leander-engström täckfärg vattenfall vattenfärg
-
6678 WATERCOLOUR
Erik Viktorson (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -9..//
Present: SEK 100
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 18:52
-
6382 WATERCOLOUR
Frank C Belcher. Themsen med Tower Bridge. Signed...//
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 20:26
-
6303 WATERCOLOUR
Hjalmar Falk (1856-1938), Sweden. Signed, Norrbro-..//
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 18:57
-
7048 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. No signature, "Eva den mondän..//
Present: SEK 350
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 18:49
-
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 20:22
-
6578 WATERCOLOUR
Siri Magnus-Lagercrantz (1875-1944), Sweden. No si..//
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 20:22
*
Tord Leander Engström
Tord Leander Engström, Swedish painter, born 1914, dead 1985.
Read more about Tord Leander Engström
nr 1752 6468
Tord Leander Engström
(1914-1985), Sverige
Tord Leander Engström (1914-1985), Sweden. Signed, dated 56, waterfall, 40X32 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 53X45 cm,
GOUACHE, Signerad, daterad 56, vattenfall, 40X32 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 53X45 cm
Tord Leander Engström, Swedish painter, born 1914, dead 1985.
| Droit De Suite | |
|---|---|
| Estimate: | 500 |
| Auction date: |
Monday January 12 2026 |
- What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item
COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
Malmo, Sweden 800 kr
Gothenburg, Sweden On request
Helsinki, Finland 800 kr
Log in to see more options
All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won
COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
Malmo, Sweden 800 kr
Gothenburg, Sweden On request
Helsinki, Finland 800 kr
Log in to see more options
All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won
- Artist/Designer
Tord Leander Engström
Tord Leander Engström, Swedish painter, born 1914, dead 1985.Read more about Tord Leander Engström
- Läs mer...
Gouache
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
Gouache är en täckande vattenfärg som görs av mindre fint rivet pigment, än det som ingår i klassisk akvarell. Liksom i ren akvarell utgörs bindemedlet av gummi arabicum och har ibland en tillsats av krita.
- Andra sökte även efter
Liknande föremål: akvarell akvareller gouache svensk konst svensk konstnär svenska konstnärer sverige tord leander engström tord leander-engström täckfärg vattenfall vattenfärg
-
6678 WATERCOLOUR
Erik Viktorson (b. 1912), Sweden. Signed, dated -9..//
Present: SEK 100
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 18:52 -
6382 WATERCOLOUR
Frank C Belcher. Themsen med Tower Bridge. Signed...//
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 20:26 -
6303 WATERCOLOUR
Hjalmar Falk (1856-1938), Sweden. Signed, Norrbro-..//
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 18:57
-
7048 WATERCOLOUR
unidentified artist. No signature, "Eva den mondän..//
Present: SEK 350
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 18:49 -
6381 WATERCOLOUR
Olof Walfrid Nilsson (1868-1956). Coastal scene. S..//
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 20:22 -
6578 WATERCOLOUR
Siri Magnus-Lagercrantz (1875-1944), Sweden. No si..//
Auction ends
today
19 jan at 20:22



